Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers Charlie Longo’s (the “Company”) treatment of personally recognizable and other information that the Company gathers and , consisting of information related to your previous use of the Company’s services and products. “Data” and “information” consists of information about you that is personally recognizable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, is not otherwise openly available. Where suitable we clearly point out personally recognizable data within our privacy policies.

The Company is completely committed to protecting the privacy of our website visitors and clients. The Company’s team members respect the significance of privacy on the Internet. We not divulge information about our customers to third parties other than where it is part of offering a service to you– e.g. arranging for to be sent out to you, performing credit and other security checks or where we have your express consent to do so.

Your Consent

We will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, information or personal information to any third party without your authorization, we can not be accountable or held for the actions of third party sites from which you may have linked or been directed to our site.

Communication & Marketing

If you purchased from our website we sometimes update you on our latest products, news and special offers via email and article posts. You also be given the opportunity to get such from us and third parties when you a customer or subscribe to our contact list.

All of our members have the option to opt-out of getting marketing from us and/or . If you do not wish to receive marketing from us and/or third parties you must opt-out by emailing us or click on the “unsubscribe” link in any e-mail communications which we may send you.

Information We Collect

When you interact with us through the Services, we might gather Personal Data and other information from you, as further explained below:

Personal Data That You Provide Through the Services
We gather Personal Data from you when you voluntarily provide such information, such as when you us with inquiries, our surveys, register for access to the Services or make use of certain Services.

By willingly supplying us with Personal Data, you are granting our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you provide Personal Data to the Services, you acknowledge and agree that such Personal Data may be transferred from your current location to the workplaces and servers of the Company.

Other Information

Non-Identifiable Data: When you connect with the Company through the Services, we receive and store certain personally non-identifiable information. Such information, which is collected passively using various , can not currently be to specifically identify you. The Company may save such information itself or such information may be included in databases possessed and maintained by the Company affiliates, representatives or service providers. The Services may use such information and pool it with other information to track, for example, the overall number of visitors to our Site, the number of visitors to each page of our Site, and the of our visitors’ Internet service suppliers. It to note that no Personal Data is available or in this . In running the Services, we may use called “cookies.” A cookie is a piece of information that the computer that hosts our Services provides to your browser when you access the Services. Our cookies assist provide additional functionality to the Services and help us evaluate Services usage more precisely. For instance, our Services may set a cookie on your browser that allows you to access the Services without having to remember and then type in a password more than once during a visit to the Services. In all cases where we make use of cookies, we not collect Personal Data except with your authorization. On most web browsers, you find a “” area on the toolbar. Please this section for information on how to get notification when you are getting a new cookie and the best ways to turn cookies off. We advise that you leave cookies turned on due to the fact that they allow you to make the most of the Service features.

Aggregated Personal Data: In an ongoing effort to better understand and serve the users of the Services, the Company commonly performs research studies on its customer demographics, interests and behavior based on the Personal Data and other information provided to us. This research may be put together and evaluated on an aggregate basis, and the Company might share this aggregate data with its affiliates, representatives and business partners. This aggregate information does not you personally. The Company might also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to explain our services to current and prospective partners, and to other for other lawful .

Information: Our Service might gather and your location information (for instance, using the GPS on your cell phone) to provide certain functionality of our Service. If you decide to enable our location , your location information may be displayed within the Service. Your information may be subject to abuse, , and monitoring by others, so please if you opt to enable location functionality. We might also utilize your information in an aggregate , as described above in the “Aggregated Personal Data” section.

Our Use of Your Personal Data and Other Information

The Company makes use of the Personal Data you supply in a manner that follows this Privacy Policy. If you provide Personal Data for a particular reason, we may use the Personal Data in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For instance, if you contact us by email, we will the Personal Data you provide to address your question or resolve your issue. Likewise, if you supply Personal Data in order to get access to the Services, we will utilize your Personal Data to supply you with access to such services and to monitor your use of such services. The Company and its subsidiaries and affiliates may use your Personal Data and other personally non-identifiable information gathered through the Services to help us enhance the material and functionality of the Services, to better our users and to improve the Services. The Company and its affiliates may use this information to contact you in the future to inform you about services our company believe be of interest to you. If we do so, each marketing communication we send you include instructions allowing you to “opt-out” of receiving future marketing communications. In addition, if at any time you wish not to get any future marketing or you wish to have your name deleted from our newsletter, please contact us as indicated below.

If the Company means on making use of any Personal Data in any manner that is not consistent with this Privacy Policy, you be notified of such anticipated use prior to or at the time at which the Personal Data is collected.

Security

The Company takes steps to safeguard the Personal Data supplied via the Services from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Nevertheless, no Internet or e-mail transmission is ever completely or error . In particular, e-mail sent out to or from the Services might not be secure. For that reason, you must take special care in choosing what information you send to us through e-mail. Kindly keep this in mind when divulging any Personal Data to the Company via the Internet.

Other Terms and Conditions

Your access to and use of the Services the Terms of Service at: http://www.charlielongo.com/terms-of-service.

Site Statistics

We might aggregate, anonymized stats about the number of visitors to this Website or purchases made as needed by our investors. We may use an independent measurement and research company to gather information relating to the visitors to this Website on our behalf using cookies and code which is embedded in the website. Both the cookies and the code supply information about to pages on the website, the duration of individual page view, paths taken by visitors through the site, data on visitors’ screen settings and other information. The Company uses and stores this kind of information, as with that acquired from other cookies on the website, to assist it improve the services to its users. Further information concerning the way in which this information is obtained and used can be acquired by contacting us.

Third party websites

Our website might contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, marketers and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Kindly examine these policies prior to you submit any information to these web sites.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Company may change this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial modifications in the we your information we will notify you by sending out a notice to the primary e-mail address or by posting a notice on our site.

Contacting us

Charlie Longo is the information controller for the purpose of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Act).

You have the right to access the information which the Company holds about you and your right of can be in accordance with the Act. You may lodge request for free, however the personal information you ask for, we might impose a charge to recover our expenses in providing you with of the information we hold about you. We notify you of any such change upon receiving your access request, and confirm whether you want to continue and pay such charge.

We are grateful for you spend offering us with the knowledge we have to guarantee our customers are completely pleased. We want you to return to the website and to recommend us to your business partners. If you have any concerns or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, kindly do not to get in touch with a member of our customer care team, who will be delighted to answer any concerns you may have.

Email address: admin@charlielongo.com